Privacy Policy

Concepcion Industrial Corporation and its affiliates (collectively referred to as “CIC”) values the privacy of its Customers. We take the protection and security of our Customers’ Personal Data with utmost importance and commitment. This Data Privacy Notice contains a summary of our policies regarding the collection, use, storage, disclosure, and disposal of our Customers’ Personal Data which we receive and collect from our Customers through our authorized representatives, contact center channels, official websites, web-based and mobile-based applications, and other forms of communications.

 

 

What Personal Data do we collect?

 

We collect and process our Customers’ Personal Data only upon their affirmative consent and in accordance with the Data Privacy Act. In the usual course of our business activities, we collect the following Personal Data from our Customers:

 

1) full name

2) age

3) gender

4) home address

5) email address

6) contact numbers

 

When our Customers provide us with Personal Data by which they can be reasonably identified, they can be assured that their Personal Data will be used only in accordance with our Privacy Policy and the relevant Terms and Conditions governing their relationship with us.

 

We collect Customers’ Personal Data from the following sources: (1) Personal Information Sheet; (2) information we collect about Customers when they contact us through our authorized representatives and contact centers, email, mobile applications or services, and other online and mobile platforms; and (3) information we collect about our Customers from public records and from other available sources authorized to disclose such information.

 

How do we use your Personal Data?

 

All our Customers’ Personal Data, which are collected with their consent, and other information with regard to their transactions with us may be combined and processed: (1) to improve our products and services, (2) for communicating with our Customers, and (3) for sales, marketing, aftermarket, and research and development purposes.

 

We may also disclose our Customers’ Personal Data to: (1) our third party service providers that perform business operations on our behalf; (2) partners who collaborate with us to provide services to our Customers; or (3) business partners that provide joint communications that we hope our Customers find of interest through processing of the following: (a) our Customers’ Internet Protocol address; (b) search terms used; (c) pages and internal links accessed on our site; (d) date and time of visit of the site; (e) geolocation; (f) referring site or platform (if any) through which our Customers clicked through to this site; (g) operating system; (h) web browser type; or (i) type of device used.

 

 

 

How do we protect your Personal Data?

 

We protect our Customers’ Personal Data through organizational, procedural, and technical security measures. We ensure that only authorized employees and third party service providers, who have undertaken to satisfy our information security and data privacy requirements are allowed to process our Customers’ Personal Data. While we warrant that due diligence is exercised to guarantee privacy of our Customers’ Personal Data, note that no data transmission conducted over the internet and/or through electronic channels can be guaranteed to be absolutely secure. Your Personal Data shall be stored in our secure database for ten (10) years. Thereafter, physical and electronic records shall be disposed.

 

 

Contact Us

 

If you have any comments or questions or if you wish to access, correct, update or ask for a copy of personal information we hold about you, or if you have questions about CIC’s privacy practices in general, please email dpo@cic.ph.

 

 

 

 

 

Concepcion-Carrier Air Conditioning Co.

Customer Service

+63 (2) 888 8247

 

Toll Free

1-800-10-888-8247

 

Office Telephone

+63 (2) 850 1367

 

Address

Km. 20, East Service Road South Superhighway Muntinlupa City, Philippines

Concepcion-Otis Philippines Inc.

Customer Service

+63 (2) 888 6847

 

Toll Free

1-800-1-888-6847

 

Office Telephone

+63 (2) 886 3502

 

Address

14/F Petron MegaPlaza 358 Sen. Gil Puyat Ave. Makati City, Philippines

Copyright © 2017 Alstra. All rights reserved.

We start. We f inish.